Leicestershire Petanque Summer League
You must be logged in to access this page!
Click bar to view latest match results... Click bar to view notice board...

Division 1

Submitted Home Away
31/08/2026Glenhills 32-2Anchor 1
31/08/2026Glenhills 32-2Axe gladerunners (Glenhills)
27/08/2026Anchor 14-0Axe gladerunners (Glenhills)
27/08/2026Glenhills 30-4Baggies
25/08/2026Axe gladerunners (Glenhills) 4-0Wycliffe

Latest match results displayed (max. 5)


Notice Board


If you have received random test emails regarding new events, please ignore, this is a new feature which allows clubs to advertise club events, with details accessible via the main menu and notifications sent to email subscribers

This statement regarding the COVID-19 pandemic situation is made in consultation and cooperation with our friends and colleagues in the sport


Please refer to the Committee statement at http://www.leicestershirepetanque.co.uk

The consensus among experts is that individuals practise physical social distancing in order to slow down the advance of the virus


Let us all be patient, responsible and thoughtful with a view to healthier and happier times ahead


IMPORTANT NOTICE: All registered members of this website need to be aware of the new General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) - Regulation EU 2016/679. It is a new data protection regulation, affecting all individuals within the European Union (EU).

Please read at: https://active-results.com/LPA/GDPR.pdf


Welcome to our League & Cup Website!

League & Cup results updated automatically after result submission
Notice Board last updated: 27/08/2021

Division 1

Printer Friendly Version
Team Name Played 4-0 3-1 2-2 1-3 0-4 Pts (+) Pts (-) Pts (+/-)Total
Baggies125610056729327440
Anchor 112333305004297130
Glenhills 4115211249138710429
Blaby Foxes11322224294032624
Wycliffe 901242305383-7811
Axe gladerunners (Glenhills) 1110235332529-19711
Glenhills 31200516351551-20011

Send us your comments! Need a petanque website? Petanque Fashion
Copyright © 2026 Results website powered by active-results.com